English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Packaging in Wood)
bell type box
CONT: The internal dimensions of [the chicory crate] are identical with those of the cardboard "bell" type box traditionally used for packing chicory.
OBS: p. 126, Catalogue of the Types & Syes of Wooden Packaging for fruits vegetables used in Europe. Org for Eur. Ec. Cooperation 1958.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Emballages en bois)
boîte cloche
OBS: Les dimensions intérieures de cette caissette(à endives) sont identiques à celles de la boîte en carton au type "cloche" utilisée traditionnellement pour le conditionnement des endives.