English (Computer Programs and Programming)
branch access type [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: An instruction attribute which indicates that the processor does not reference an operand address, but that the operand is a branch displacement, [of which] size ... is given by the data type of the operand.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
de type branchement [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: [...] lorsque l'on tombe sur des instructions de type branchement ou exception, cela se complique. En effet, au moment où on tombe sur un branchement, il est impossible de déterminer à quelle instruction on va arriver, tout simplement parce qu'on utilise les types et non les valeurs.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
de tipo conexión [correct]
CONT: Además, en la parte java, se debe cargar el driver, crear un objeto de tipo conexión, inicializarla, abrirla, etc.