English (Paleontology)
Pyrotherium [correct]
OBS: Pyrotherium, of the Oligocene of Patagonia, is a member of a small, short-lived, and isolated group, the order Pyrotheria, which completes the roster of the South American ungulates.
French (Paléontologie)
pyrotherium [correct]
OBS: Mammifère fossile, type d’un groupe tout spécial de notongulés du Miocène de Patagonie, ayant à la fois des caractères de proboscidiens et d’omblypodes.