English (Guns (Land Forces))
NATO heavy target [correct]
CONT: The round's tungsten-alloy penetrator is claimed to defeat the NATO heavy target at a range of more than 2 000 m.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
cible char lourd type OTAN [nom féminin]
CONT: La flèche en alliage de tungstène de cet obus serait capable de transpercer la cible char lourd type OTAN à plus de 2000 m de distance.