English (Internet and Telematics)
explicit conversion
DEF: A conversion in which the originator selects both the initial and final encoded information types.
French (Internet et télématique)
conversion explicite [nom féminin]
DEF: Conversion par laquelle l'expéditeur choisit le type de codage initial comme celui du codage final.
OBS