English (Trade Names; Paperboard)
Kromekote® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: A trademark for a type of coated paperboard manufactured by Champion Papers in USA.
OBS: Information given by the Domtar linguistic services department.
French (Appellations commerciales; Carton)
Kromekote® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Marque de commerce pour un type de carton couché fabriqué par la compagnie américaine Champion Papers.
OBS: Renseignement fourni par les services linguistiques de la compagnie Domtar.