English (Trade; Banking)
merchant's type [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The classification of the merchant's type of business product or service.
OBS: merchant's type: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Commerce; Banque)
type de commerce [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Classification des types de commerce, de produit ou de service.
OBS: type de commerce : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1993.