English (Trade Names; Racquet Sports)
Supreme court™ [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: The trade name for a synthetic carpet court favored for a majority of major indoor tournaments.
OBS: A trademark of Supreme Allweather Surfaces Incorporated.
French (Appellations commerciales; Sports de raquette)
Supreme court [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: Marque de commerce d’un type de surface synthétique utilisée surtout pour les tournois de tennis en salle.
OBS: Supreme courtMC : Marque de commerce de Supreme Allweather Surfaces Incorporated.