English (Dredging; Waste Management)
nondispersive disposal site [correct]; nondispersive site [correct]
CONT: All the data come from studies of short-term behaviour of material released at nondispersive disposal sites, that is, sites where material is retained at the site after disposal.
French (Dragage; Gestion des déchets)
site de type non dispersif [correct, nom masculin]; site non dispersif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: II faut préciser que toutes ces données proviennent de l'étude du comportement à court terme de matériaux rejetés dans des sites de type non dispersif, c'est-à-dire des sites qui assurent le maintien des matériaux sur le site après leur rejet.