English (Taxation)
purchase property assessment [correct]
CONT: That property would constitute the federal government's main site for future development in the municipality, accommodating facilities for scientific research. The acquisition was made on the basis of a purchase property assessment.
OBS: In this context, the evaluation should consider the environmental impacts due to the construction of a building.
French (Fiscalité)
évaluation foncière déterminant le coût d'achat [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Dans le contexte, ce type évaluation devait aussi tenir compte des impacts environnementaux causés par la construction d’un bâtiment.