English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Security Devices)
Data-Shield [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Data-Shield for computer tapes and disk-packs ... the Bally Data-Shield will protect tapes against humidity, dirt, dust, fumes, demagnetization, sabotage and pilferage ... [it] will easily protect your tapes against flames, heat, and steam ... [and] can be encircled by an 8-inch concrete block or 6-inch reinforced concrete wall and equipped with high security locks for maximum protection.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Dispositifs de sécurité)
Data-Shield [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Ce type d’armoire forte a été conçue selon une construction modulaire, ce qui permet un assemblage et un démontage aisés.