English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
pilot recency
OBS: Set of requirements formulated by governmental authorities according to an ICAO proposal in order to establish the ratings of each kind of pilot licences. Source: Report of Commission of Inquiry on Aviation Safety.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
récence des connaissances pilote
OBS: Concept introduit par l'OACI établissant les conditions minimales de l'exercice des privilèges reliés à chaque type de licence de pilote. Source : Rapport de la Commission d’enquête sur la sécurité aérienne, Ottawa.