English (Labour and Employment; Federal Administration)
separation target [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Separation targets are based on the principle that persons in designated groups should not leave the Public Service at higher rates than other employees.
OBS: Employment equity.
OBS: This type of goal no longer exists.
French (Travail et emploi; Administration fédérale)
cible relative aux départs [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: Équité en emploi.
OBS: Ce type d’objectif n’ existe plus.