English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
tracer
OBS: (...) the -- visible to the left of the spindle nose is normally a disc of the same diameter as the cutter to be used and it contacts a template fitted to the rear of the table.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
palpeur
OBS: les machines à reproduire sont capables de reproduire exactement une forme type à l'aide d’un--qui suit les contours d’un modèles au gabarit faciles à obtenir, ou même d’une pièce existante