English (Atmospheric Physics)
allerheiligenwind
DEF: In the Tyrol, the wind that sets in after Altweibersommer ("Old Wives' summer").
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
allerheiligenwind [voir observation]
DEF: Vent du Tyrol
OBS: Les sources consultées ne nous ont pas permis de déterminer le genre de «allerheiligenwind».