English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium pentafluorodioxouranate(VI) [correct]; triammonium pentafluorodioxouranate [correct]; ammonium uranium fluoride [à éviter]; ammonium dioxopentafluorouranate(VI) [à éviter]; uranium ammonium fluoride [à éviter]; uranyl ammonium fluoride [à éviter]
OBS: Usually contains some water of crystallization ... Greenish-yellow, monoclinic, crystalline powder ... Use: Has been used in x-ray work because of its fluorescence under these rays.
OBS: Chemical formula: F5H12N3O2U or UO2(NH4)3F5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pentafluorodioxouranate(VI) d'ammonium [correct, nom masculin]; pentafluorodioxouranate de triammonium [correct, nom masculin]; fluorure double d'ammonium et d'uranium [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : F5H12N3sub>O2</sub>U o UO2(NH4) 3F5