English (Military Exercises; Paradrop and Airdrop)
shock harness
OBS: Training harness used during the Second World War at the U.S. Army Parachute Training School.
French (Exercices militaires; Parachutage et largage)
harnais antichoc [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Harnais d’entraînement utilisé à la U.S. Army Parachute Training School durant la Deuxième Guerre mondiale.