English (Technical Textiles)
shape pockets [correct, verbe]
CONT: Uco technical Fabrics ... has recently developed Ucomatt GR2, a double-layer geotextile for stabilising erosion sensitive soils ... This composite is sewed to another geotextile every 35 cm to shape pockets designed to be filled with sand or other granular materials.
French (Textiles techniques)
former des poches [correct, verbe]
CONT: Un des récents développements de Uco Technical Fabrics... est un géotextile bi-couche, Ucomatt GR2, pour stabilisation des sols sensibles à l'érosion [...] Ce composite est cousu tous les 35 cm à un autre géotextile pour former des poches destinées à être remplies de sables ou de tout autre matériau granulaire.