English (Technical Textiles)
double-layer geotextile [correct]; Ucomatt GR2 [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Soil stabilising geotextile. Uco technical Fabrics ... has recently developed Ucomatt GR2, a double-layer geotextile for stabilising erosion sensitive soils ... Geotextiles may be woven with medium or high tenacity yarns according to the application.
French (Textiles techniques)
géotextile bi-couche [correct]; Ucomatt GR2 [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
CONT: Géotextiles de stabilisation des sols. Un des récents développements de Uco Technical Fabrics [...] est un géotextile bi-couche, Ucomatt GR2, pour stabilisation des sols sensibles à l'érosion [...] Les géotextiles peuvent être tissés avec des fils de moyenne à haute ténacité en fonction de l'utilisation.