English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Scholarships and Research Grants)
Edward Schreyer Fellowship in Ukrainian Studies [correct]
OBS: List of Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General, in 1984. Administered by the University of Toronto, Chair of Ukrainian Studies Foundation. National/Annual. Post-doctoral research.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
Edward Schreyer Fellowship in Ukrainian Studies [correct]
OBS: Liste de prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du Gouverneur général, en 1984. Administré par la Fondation de la Chaire d’études ukrainiennes, Université de Toronto. Bourse nationale/annuelle. Pour la recherche post-doctorale.