English (Operating Systems (Software))
floating licence
OBS: floating licence - users anywhere on the network may run the software up to the licensed number of copies.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
licence flottante [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme appartenant au jargon UNIX.