English (Trade Names; Synthetic Fabrics)
Dynel® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: [An] acrylic fibre used in making fabrics for sweaters, coats and other clothing.
OBS: [Dynel® is] employed in making fire-resistant, insect-resistant, easily dyed textile fiber.
OBS: Dynel®: A registered trademark of Union Carbide (USA).
French (Appellations commerciales; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
Dynel® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: [Fibre d’]origine modacrylique.
OBS: Dynel® : Marque déposée par Union Carbide(USA).