English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
egg poacher
DEF: A metal device that holds an egg in a round shape while it is being cooked.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités))
pocheuse [nom féminin]
DEF: Ustensile de cuisine qui sert à préparer les œufs pochés.