English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
rinse agent dispenser [correct]; rinse additive dispenser [correct]
DEF: a container that automatically dispenses liquid rinse agent during the final rinses of the dishwasher cycle.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Appareillage électrique domestique)
distributeur de produits de rinçage [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Lave-vaisselle Kelvinator! [...] Distributeur de produits de rinçage pour un séchage sans tache de la vaisselle.