English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
competition aerobatics [correct]
CONT: There are five levels in aerobatic competition: - Primary or Beginner, - Sportsman, - Intermediate, - Advanced, - Unlimited. There may also be a Classic class for airplanes without inverted fuel and oil systems. The sequences flown are very similar to those flown in the Sportsman category.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
voltige de compétition [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Destinée à rassembler des pilotes de l'ACPN [Aéroclub de Paris Nord] désireux de pratiquer la voltige de compétition, cette équipe a pour objet la mutualisation des ressources humaines et matérielles afin de promouvoir la voltige et la compétition sous les couleurs du Val d’Oise.