English (Labour Law; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
discipline clause [correct]
CONT: Discipline clause. Section of a collective agreement giving management the right to penalize employees for cause.
French (Droit du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
clause relative aux sanctions [correct, nom féminin]; disposition concernant la discipline [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: disposition concernant la discipline. Article d’une convention collective donnant le droit à l'employeur de pénaliser les employés pour un motif valable.