English (Auditing (Accounting); Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Provincial Administration)
auditor's certificate [correct, loi du Nouveau-Brunswick]
CONT: No financial return of a registered political party shall be considered to be validly submitted to the Supervisor [of Political Financing] unless it is accompanied by the auditor's certificate [Political Process Financing Act, New Brunswick].
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Administration provinciale)
certificat du vérificateur [correct, loi du Nouveau-Brunswick, nom masculin]
OBS: Le rapport financier d’un parti politique enregistré n’ est considéré valablement présenté au Contrôleur [du financement politique] que s’il est accompagné du certificat du vérificateur [Loi sur le financement de l'activité politique, Nouveau-Brunswick].
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Administración provincial)
certificado del auditor [correct]