English (Patents (Law))
joint invention [correct]
CONT: Joint invention occurs when two or more persons, collaborating together, each contribute to the conception of the solution to a problem which constitutes the invention.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
invention conjointe [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Invention dont la paternité du brevet peut être partagée entre deux ou plusieurs personnes qui ont valablement contribué à cette invention.