English (Municipal Administration; Regulations (Urban Studies))
municipal level; municipal level of authority [proposition]; municipal sphere of authority
French (Administration municipale; Réglementation (Urbanisme))
échelon communal [correct, nom masculin, France]; niveau municipal [nom masculin, Canada]
DEF: Niveau administratif des décisions qu'un conseil municipal peut prendre valablement.
Spanish (Administración municipal; Reglamentación (Urbanismo))
nivel municipal [nom masculin]