English (Land Mines)
plate-thrower [correct]
CONT: ... passive protection concepts performance for ... plate-thrower and shaped charge threats of both ballistic and landmine types.
French (Mines terrestres)
mine à projection de plaque [nom féminin]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu d’un militaire, à R&D pour la défense Canada-Valcartier.