English (Chemistry; Radioactive Ores (Mining); Mineralogy)
hexavalent [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Combining with or capable of replacing six atoms of hydrogen or other univalent element or radical.
CONT: ... uranium occurs as a large variety of secondary (U in hexavalent form) minerals, of which autunite, uranophane, carnotite, and torbernite ...
French (Chimie; Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques); Minéralogie)
hexavalent [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui possède la valence 6.
CONT: [...] l’uranium est présent dans une vaste gamme de minéraux secondaires (U sous forme hexavalente) parmi lesquels l’autunite, l’uranophane, la carnotite et la torbernite [...]
Spanish (Química; Minerales radioactivos (Minas metálicas); Mineralogía)
hexavalente