English (Special-Language Phraseology; Accounting)
accounting for stock options [correct]; accounting for share options [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
CONT: Accounting for stock options has fuelled heated debate around how, and when, stock options should be recorded in the financial statements.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Comptabilité)
comptabilisation des options d'achat d'actions [correct, nom féminin]; comptabilisation des options sur actions [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: BCE [Bell Canada Entreprises] adoptera de façon prospective la méthode à la juste valeur pour la comptabilisation des options d’achat d’actions.