English (Financial Accounting)
adjustment for depreciation
CONT: Adjustment for depreciation on the building. The estimated useful life of the building is 20 years ... Since the building cost $19,200 ... the yearly depreciation is $960 ...
French (Comptabilité générale)
régularisation d'amortissement
CONT: Une régularisation d’amortissement représente l'estimation en valeur de la dépréciation [...] d’un actif immobilisé pour l'exercice écoulé.