English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
dial setting [correct, normalisé]
OBS: dial setting: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
valeur affichée [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: valeur affichée : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale(CEI).