English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
minimum flow
OBS: Least value of discharge in the stream during a hydrological year, usually expressed as the lowest daily discharge.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
débit minimal
OBS: Plus petite valeur du débit d’un cours d’eau, durant une année hydrologique, elle est généralement exprimée par le débit journalier le plus faible.