English (Taxation)
lower bound value [correct]
DEF: The lower bound value represent the tax savings in the year that are readily identifiable with the use of the tax provision.
French (Fiscalité)
valeur de la limite inférieure [correct]
DEF: La valeur de la limite inférieure représente les économies d’impôt réalisées dans l'année qui sont aisément attribuables 2 la disposition fiscale.