English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
contributory value
OBS: If such subject-matter be not insured for its full contributory value, or if only part of it be insured, the indemnity payable by the insurer must be reduced in proportion to the under insurance.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
valeur contributive
OBS: Le préjudice subi par l'assuré en raison d’une avarie particulière garantie par l'assureur et déductible de la valeur contributive doit être déduit de la valeur assurée afin d’établir le montant de la contribution incombant à l'assureur.