English (Actuarial Practice; Employment Benefits)
actuarial value of assets [correct]; actuarial asset value; actuarial value [correct]
DEF: The value of cash, investments and other property belonging to a pension plan, as used by the actuary for the purpose of an actuarial valuation.
French (Actuariat; Avantages sociaux)
valeur actuarielle de l'actif [correct, nom féminin]; valeur actuarielle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Valeur attribuée aux éléments d’actif d’un régime de retraite au moyen de techniques actuarielles.