English (Taxation)
eligible amount of a gift [correct]
DEF: The amount by which the fair market value (FMV) of the gifted property exceeds the amount of an advantage, if any, received or receivable in the future for the gift.
French (Fiscalité)
montant admissible d'un don [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Excédent de la juste valeur marchande(JVM) du bien [...] donné, sur le montant de tout avantage reçu ou à recevoir dans l'avenir pour le don.