English (Urban Planning; Taxation)
assess [verbe]
DEF: To make an official valuation or estimate of (property) esp. for the purposes of taxation.
French (Aménagement urbain; Fiscalité)
estimer; expertiser
DEF: Déterminer la valeur d’un bien immobilier en vue du calcul des impôts fonciers qui s’y rapportent.