English (Stock Exchange)
uncertificated security [correct]
DEF: ... a security not evidenced by a security certificate, the issue and any transfer of which is registered or recorded in records maintained for that purpose by or on behalf of a bank. [Bank Act]
French (Bourse)
valeur mobilière sans certificat [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Valeur mobilière dont aucun certificat ne constate l'existence et dont l'émission ou le transfert est inscrit ou mentionné dans les registres tenus à cette fin par la banque ou en son nom. [Loi sur les banques]