English (Software)
reverse alphabetical ordering [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A arrangement of character strings in such a way that the position of each string in the list is uniquely determined by the appropriate sort value starting from the end of the string.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Logiciels)
ordre alphabétique inversé [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Arrangement de chaînes de caractères de sorte que la position de chaque chaîne dans la liste soit uniquement déterminée par la valeur de tri appropriée, en commençant à partir de la fin de la chaîne.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.