English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
vane and nozzle system
OBS: ... the control chain ... comprises: An instrument to measure the value p of the magnitude to be controlled, connected to a control instrument supplying for example by a vane and nozzle system, a signal s in the form of modulated air pressure ...
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
système buse palette [correct]
OBS: La chaîne de régulation comprend [...] un mesureur de la valeur [...] de la grandeur à régler lié à un organe de commande délivrant, grâce par exemple à un système buse palette, un signal [...] sous forme de pression d’air modulée [...]