English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
field strength pattern [correct]; field-strength pattern [correct]
DEF: A map showing contours of equal field strength from a transmitter.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
carte de champ [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Carte géographique portant les courbes d’égale valeur du champ électromagnétique produit par un ensemble émetteur radioélectrique.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
diagrama de intensidad de campo [correct, nom masculin]; patrón de intensidad de campo [nom masculin, Mexique]
DEF: Mapa que muestra las curvas de igualdad de intensidad de campo de un transmisor.