English (Magnetism)
coefficient of induced magnetization
DEF: The specific magnetization quotient of a substance by the value of the magnetizing field vector.
French (Magnétisme)
coefficient d'aimantation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Quotient de l'aimantation spécifique d’une substance par la valeur H du champ magnétique.