English (Corporate Management (General))
inventive merit [correct]; inventive merit concept [correct]
CONT: Inventive merit. A fundamental new combination of scientific principles lies at the heart of any truly radical innovation. It is the core hypothesis of the inventive concept.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
valeur conceptuelle
CONT: La valeur conceptuelle. L'invention apparaît généralement à la suite d’une nouvelle combinaison de principes scientifiques.