English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
shareholders' deficiency [correct]; negative shareholders' equity [correct]
DEF: The excess of the book value of liabilities of a limited company over the book value of its assets ....
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
actif net négatif [correct, nom masculin]; capitaux propres négatifs [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dans une société déficitaire, excédent de la valeur comptable des passifs externes sur la valeur comptable des actifs.