English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
depreciated value [correct]
CONT: If your old sofa was destroyed in a fire, replacement cost coverage would cover the cost of a new sofa. ... If you chose not to replace the item your insurance would only pay the depreciated value (what your 25 year old sofa is worth today) instead of the replacement cost.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
valeur dépréciée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La valeur à neuf est une protection des plus populaires dans un contrat d’assurance habitation. [...] Pour [en] bénéficier [...] vous devez remplacer l'objet détruit ou volé [en] sans quoi vous serez indemnisé en valeur dépréciée.