English (Loans)
credit payment [correct]
CONT: Car payments to a bank would be listed under monthly credit payments.
CONT: Benefit and credit payments worth nearly $12 billion to over 10.6 million eligible Canadian recipients.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
paiement de crédit [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Paiements de prestations et de crédits d’une valeur de près de 12 milliards de dollars faits à plus de 10, 6 millions de bénéficiaires canadiens admissibles.