English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
raw gain score [correct]; raw change score [correct]
DEF: Scores obtained by subtracting students' scores on a pretest from their scores on a posttest.
French (Docimologie)
gain brut [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: On évalue le gain brut d’un groupe entre deux tests. Les unités de gain brut n’ ont pas la même valeur sur toute l'échelle(car un gain donné est d’autant plus difficile à acquérir qu'on part de haut).