English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
trade classifications and territorial divisions
OBS: Premiums are based on flat charges per $1000. of insurance (subject to minimum premiums) in accordance with the Trade Classifications and Territorial Divisions.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
tableau des classifications du groupe des commerces
OBS: le montant minimum d’assurance pour lequel une police peut être émise sera le moindre des deux montants suivants : le montant indiqué au Tableau des Classifications du Groupe des Commerces du manuel, 80% de la valeur maximale déclarée.