English (Scientific Research; Mining Operations; Mineral Prospecting)
exploration and development
CONT: A new investment can include a significant expansion, modernization, or development of an existing enterprise. Additionally, investments in oil and mineral exploration and development are eligible for insurance coverage.
French (Recherche scientifique; Exploitation minière; Prospection minière)
prospection et mise en valeur [nom féminin]; prospection et exploitation [nom féminin]
CONT: Un nouvel investissement peut toutefois comprendre l'expansion, la mise en valeur ou la modernisation d’une entreprise existante. Les investissements effectués pour la prospection et l'exploitation du pétrole peuvent aussi être assurés.