English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
inophyllous [correct]
DEF: Leaf with thread-like veins.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
inophylle [correct]
DEF: à feuilles garnies de veines réticulées.