English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
offered on-line [correct]
CONT: Tangible products offered on-line have been concentrated in goods that do not require physical examination, such as books and CDs, or that can be identified by brand and reputation, such as computer hardware and brand-name apparel.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
offert en ligne [correct]
CONT: Les produits concrets offerts en ligne se concentrent sur des biens qui ne nécessitent pas d’examen tactile, comme les livres et les disques compacts, ou que la marque et la réputation suffisent à iden-tifier, comme le matériel informatique et les vêtements de marque.