English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
pot-au-feu [correct]
DEF: An essentially French dish that provides at the same time soup (the broth), boiled meat (usually beef) and vegetables (root and leaf).
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
pot-au-feu [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Apprêt spécifiquement français, qui fournit à la fois un potage(le bouillon), de la viande bouillie(essentiellement de bœuf) et des légumes(raves et feuilles).
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
puchero [correct, nom masculin]; cocido [correct, nom masculin]