English (Keyboard Instruments)
piano reduction [correct]
CONT: A piano reduction is an arrangement of an orchestral score, or other multi-instrument piece, made into something that can be played on the piano.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
réduction pour piano [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La réduction pour piano est un arrangement pour piano d’une partition destinée à un effectif instrumental ou vocal différent.