English (Ear, Nose and Throat Surgery; The Larynx)
laryngoplastic phonosurgery [correct]
DEF: Plastic surgery of the laryngeal framework to alter (usually improve) the voice, such as for vocal cord paralysis.
French (Chirurgie ORL; Larynx)
phonochirurgie laryngoplastique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: phonochirurgie : chirurgie de l'appareil vocal destinée à améliorer ou à transformer la voix.
OBS: laryngoplastique : adjectif proposé par analogie avec le terme laryngoplastie.