English (Mixed Drinks)
mudslide cocktail [correct]; mudslide [correct]
CONT: ... a mudslide cocktail is a combination of coffee liqueur, Irish cream, heavy cream, and base spirit (traditionally vodka). This classic cocktail is prized for its rich, creamy texture and smooth delivery of distilled spirits ...
French (Cocktails)
coulée irlandaise [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Cocktail composé d’un mélange de vodka, de liqueur de café, de crème irlandaise, et de crème traditionnelle.
OBS: coulée irlandaise : désignation proposée par l’Office québécois de la langue française (OQLF) en 2022.