English (Animal Husbandry)
pour-on [correct]
DEF: A technique for the application of insecticides in which a small amount of liquid is poured onto the animal's back without any attempt to spread it over the surface. It is suited to systemic insecticides which are absorbed percutaneously.
French (Élevage des animaux)
technique du pour-on [correct]; pour-on [correct]
DEF: Mode d’administration par voie transcutanée de certains anthelmintiques aux bovins(...)